Skip to content

HappyHorse 1.1 vs Seedance 2.0 Fast

HappyHorse 1.1: Crisp b-roll and product motion at 1080p. Seedance 2.0 Fast: Previews, iterations and high-volume social clips.

Price verdict: Seedance 2.0 Fast is ~19% cheaper

HappyHorse 1.1: $0.31 per second of video; Seedance 2.0 Fast: $0.25 per second of video. Indicative rates on TokPort. Compare the specs below alongside price.

Side by side

SpecHappyHorse 1.1Seedance 2.0 Fast
Price$0.31 per second of video$0.25 per second of video
Resolution1080p (16:9)≈864 × 496 (16:9)
Clip length4–15 s4–15 s
Typical latency≈2 min≈2.5 min
Strengths1080p, SharpnessPrice per second, Audio
Best forCrisp b-roll and product motion at 1080p.Previews, iterations and high-volume social clips.

Choose HappyHorse 1.1 if…

Crisp b-roll and product motion at 1080p.

  • Text-to-video
  • Image-to-video
  • Billed per second of output

$0.31 / second

HappyHorse 1.1 details →

Choose Seedance 2.0 Fast if…

Previews, iterations and high-volume social clips.

  • Text-to-video
  • Image-to-video
  • Audio track included
  • Billed per second of output

$0.25 / second

Seedance 2.0 Fast details →

HappyHorse 1.1 vs Seedance 2.0 Fast FAQ

Is HappyHorse 1.1 or Seedance 2.0 Fast cheaper?

Seedance 2.0 Fast is ~19% cheaper. HappyHorse 1.1: $0.31 per second of video; Seedance 2.0 Fast: $0.25 per second of video.

Which should I choose, HappyHorse 1.1 or Seedance 2.0 Fast?

Pick Seedance 2.0 Fast when unit cost drives the decision. Choose based on the strengths that match your brief: 1080p/Sharpness for HappyHorse 1.1, Price per second/Audio for Seedance 2.0 Fast.

How do I switch between these models?

Set the "model" parameter to "happyhorse-1-1" or "seedance-2-0-fast". Check each model’s API reference for supported inputs and output settings before switching.

What does a month of heavy use cost for each?

At 10,000 seconds of video per month: HappyHorse 1.1 costs $3100 and Seedance 2.0 Fast costs $2500 on our rates. Use the cost calculator for your exact volume.

Run both against your own prompts

Benchmark with your data, not ours. Create an account and run the same prompt on both models — or price your volume first.

Other comparisons